Dindoshi Vasahat Urdu Municipal School Barricading Installation, Malad East

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 13.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Dindoshi Vasahat Urdu Municipal School Barricading Installation, Malad East
Tender ID2026_MCGM_1315055_13Tender Reference NumberMDC/40
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 13.50 L Tender LocationPeast , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDindoshi Vasahat Urdu Municipal School Barricading Installation, Malad East
  • Tender ID2026_MCGM_1315055_13
  • Tender Reference NumberMDC/40
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 13.50 L
  • Tender LocationPeast,Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5220
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 13,503
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing And Fixing Of Barricading In Dindoshi Vasahat Urdu Municipal School In Malad East In P East Ward

This tender, issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically by the Maintenance Department of P/North Ward, pertains to an Open Tender for Works, with Tender Reference Number MDC/40. The core of this procurement is the "Providing and fixing of barricading in Dindoshi Vasahat Urdu Municipal School in Malad East in P East Ward." The project falls under the Civil Works product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹13,50,255. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids for this two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for financial proposals. The tender documents, including the NIT, BOQ, and estimate, are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bids can be submitted online during the same period. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the P East Ward location. A tender fee of ₹5,220 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,503, representing 1.0% of the tender value. The bid validity period is set at 30 days. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification, as well as the specific contents of each cover, are to be referred to within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Wee
AddressWee
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System Opp Shiv Dairy Satvir Yadav..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Kanhaiya Mistri Chawl No..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Rajaram Manjalkar Tanaji Nagar..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Puspa Park Plot No..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Maws Tender

New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The Tiruchengode..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System Opp Shiv Dairy Satvir...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Kanhaiya Mistri Chawl...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Rajaram Manjalkar Tanaji...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Puspa Park Plot...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Maws Tender

New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More