| Tender Title | Malad East Pathway and Drainage System Improvements | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1313818_25 | Tender Reference Number | MDC/45 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.89 L | Tender Location | Peast , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2390 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,888 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Ram Naresh Dubey Chawl Nevatiya Road Malad East In Beat No 45 At P East Ward
The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through its P/North Ward Maintenance Department, invites bids for an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_MCGM_1313818_25, Reference Number: MDC/45) for the "Improvement of pathway and drainage system at Ram Naresh Dubey Chawl, Nevatiya Road, Malad East, in Beat No. 45 at P East Ward." This project, classified under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹7,88,767 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,888, equivalent to 1.0% of the tender value. Bidders must submit their applications electronically, with a two-cover system comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover (PDF documents) and a Finance cover (XLS documents). The tender fee amounts to ₹2,390 (₹1,890 tender fee and ₹500 processing fee). Document download and bid submission commence on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline on September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The contract form is based on a percentage, and a bid validity period of 30 days is stipulated. The location for the work is P East Ward, with a pincode of 400097. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and other pertinent information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Wee |
| Address | Wee |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System Opp Shiv Dairy Satvir Yadav..read more
Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Kanhaiya Mistri Chawl No..read more
Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Rajaram Manjalkar Tanaji Nagar..read more
Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Puspa Park Plot No..read more
Providing And Fixing Of Barricading In Dindoshi Vasahat Urdu Municipal School..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category