| Tender Title | Malad East Community Stage Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MHADA_1333385_15 | Tender Reference Number | EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 99 / 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.13 L | Tender Location | Malad (e) , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,130 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Const. Of Stage At Ward No. 41, Near Madhavrao House, Nnp, Malad (e)
This tender, Reference Number EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 99 / 2026-27, is issued by the Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority (MHADA), specifically by the Executive Engineer (West) Division of the Mumbai Slum Improvement Board. The proposed work involves the construction of a stage at Ward No. 41, located near Madhavrao House, NNP, in Malad (East), Mumbai 400 051. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹10,12,658 and a required completion period of 365 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹10,130, and the tender fee is ₹1,090. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted within the same timeframe. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:05 PM. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 containing Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) in PDF format and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. Further details regarding eligibility and technical evaluation are provided within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Im |
| Address | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, (unit Of Mhada), Room No. 537, 4th Floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (east), Mumbai 400 051 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Boq..read more
Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village...read more
Construction Of Community Centre At Sikri Village...read more
Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Near Community Hall At Thalavaipuram..read more
1) Construction Of Community Sanitary Complexes Ts No 37 2) Construction..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category