Sirka Village Community Centre Construction Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sirka Village Community Centre Construction Project
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111346_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/Pakri Barwadih CMP/9900332357
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPakri Barwdih Coal Mining Pro. Sikri Site Office, , Hazaribag , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSirka Village Community Centre Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111346_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/Pakri Barwadih CMP/9900332357
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPakri Barwdih Coal Mining Pro. Sikri Site Office,,Hazaribag, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-28 12:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village.

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, through its DGMCNM, is inviting bids for the construction of a Community Centre at Sirka village. This limited tender, designated with Tender Reference Number NTPC/Pakri Barwadih CMP/9900332357 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111346_1, falls under the "Works" category and specifically within "Miscellaneous Works" product category. The construction project is to be completed within 180 days. Bidding opens on August 28, 2026, at 12:00 PM and closes on September 5, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The project site is located at the Pakri Barwdih Coal Mining Project, Sikri Site Office, P.O. Barka Hazaribag, Jharkhand, 825311. This tender requires a two-cover bid submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents such as PAN, GST, and Aadhar (in .pdf format), and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ in .xls format). Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The tendering process allows for general technical evaluation and has a bid validity period of 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgmcnm
AddressPakri Barwdih Coal Mining Pro. Sikri Site Office, P.o. Barka Hazaribag - Jharkhand 825311
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sikri Village...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Near Community Hall At Thalavaipuram..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Construction Of Building For Iks Centre At Bharatiya Vichara Kendram, Thiruvananthapuram,..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharatiya Reserve Bank Note Mudran Private Limited Tender

E-tenders Are Invited From Eligible And Qualified Tenderers Meeting Qualification Criteria..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Medical And Health Tender

Construction Of Sub Health Centre, Haripura, District Sikar..read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sikri Village....read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Near Community Hall At...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Construction Of Building For Iks Centre At Bharatiya Vichara Kendram,...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharatiya Reserve Bank Note Mudran Private Limited Tender

E-tenders Are Invited From Eligible And Qualified Tenderers Meeting Qualification...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Medical And Health Tender

Construction Of Sub Health Centre, Haripura, District Sikar...read more

Sikar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More