Construction of Community Sanitary Complexes at Bramhan Chikana / Shindi, Lonar

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Community Sanitary Complexes at Bramhan Chikana / Shindi, Lonar
Tender ID2026_BULDH_1333588_1Tender Reference Number01_2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationWorks , Buldhana , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Community Sanitary Complexes at Bramhan Chikana / Shindi, Lonar
  • Tender ID2026_BULDH_1333588_1
  • Tender Reference Number01_2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationWorks,Buldhana, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - 1) Construction Of Community Sanitary Complexes Ts No 37 2) Construction Of Community Sanitary Complexes Ts No 48 At Bramhan Chikana / Shindi Tq Lonar Dist Buldana

This tender seeks sealed bids from eligible contractors for the construction of Community Sanitary Complexes. Specifically, the project involves the construction of Community Sanitary Complexes at TS No. 37 and TS No. 48, located at Bramhan Chikana / Shindi, Taluka Lonar, District Buldana. This is an open tender advertised by the Secretary G.P. Bramhan Chikana, RDD-CEO-BULDHANA, a State Government and UT organization. The construction work is categorized under Civil Works - Others and is expected to be completed within 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers. Cover 1 will include Fee and EMD Payment Slip, along with Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, while Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹500, and there is no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required. The bidding process will commence on August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at G.P. Bramhan Chikana. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Secretary G P Bramhan Chikana
AddressAt Bramhan Chikana / Shindi Tq Lonar Dist Buldana
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Near Community Hall At Thalavaipuram..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Near Community Hall At...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More