| Tender Title | Construction of Open Sabha Hall in Malad East, Mumbai | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MHADA_1333385_16 | Tender Reference Number | EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 99 / 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 17.72 L | Tender Location | Malad (e) , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,730 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Const. Of Open Sabhagruh At Ward No. 41, Near Vijay Gurav House, Nnp, Malad (e)
The Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority (MHADA), through its Mumbai Slum Improvement Board and specifically the Executive Engineer (West) Division, is inviting bids for the construction of an Open Sabhagruh at Ward No. 41, located near Vijay Gurav House, NNP, Malad (East), Mumbai. This open tender, reference number EE/West/MSIB/e-Tender/99/2026-27, falls under the Civil Works product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹17,72,152, with a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,730. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The total tender fee is ₹1090, comprising a tender fee of ₹590 and a processing fee of ₹500. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and the bid submission deadline is September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 03:05 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer (West) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, located at Room no. 537, 4th floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (East), Mumbai 400 051. All payments related to tender fees and EMD must be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Im |
| Address | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, (unit Of Mhada), Room No. 537, 4th Floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (east), Mumbai 400 051 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Const. Of Open Sabhagruh At Ward No. 47, Near Ourlady Of..read more
Const. Of Open Sabhagruh At Ward No. 38, Near Prathmesh Mitra..read more
Const. Of Open Sabhagruh At Ward No. 41, Near Dr. Babasaheb..read more
Const. Of Open Sabhagruh At Ward No. 36, Near Prem Dreams..read more
Const. Of Open Sabhagruh At Ward No. 48, Near Sunni Teghi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category