| Tender Title | Construction of Open Community Hall in Malad East Ward 38 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MHADA_1333385_8 | Tender Reference Number | EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 99 / 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 13.50 L | Tender Location | Malad (e) , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,510 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Const. Of Open Sabhagruh At Ward No. 38, Near Prathmesh Mitra Mandal, Appapada, Malad (e)
This tender seeks qualified bidders for the construction of an Open Sabhagruh at Ward No. 38, located near Prathmesh Mitra Mandal, Appapada, Malad (East). The project, valued at approximately ₹13,50,211, is being issued by the Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority (MHADA), specifically by the Executive Engineer (West) Division of the Mumbai Slum Improvement Board. This is an open tender process for civil works with a contract form based on percentage. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with a two-cover system in place: Cover 1 for Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹13,510, and the tender fee is ₹1,090. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 03:05 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer (West) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board. The construction period is stipulated as 365 days, and the bid validity will be 90 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Im |
| Address | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, (unit Of Mhada), Room No. 537, 4th Floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (east), Mumbai 400 051 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Const. Of Gutter / Passage At Ward No. 38, Near Sadanand..read more
Const. Of Open Sabhagruh At Ward No. 41, Near Vijay Gurav..read more
Const. Of Open Sabhagruh At Ward No. 47, Near Ourlady Of..read more
Const. Of Community Hall ( Near Khera ) In Dharmkot Ward..read more
Const. Of Open Sabhagruh At Ward No. 48, Near Sunni Teghi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category