| Tender Title | Construction of Gutter and Passage Infrastructure in Malad East, Ward 38 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MHADA_1333385_9 | Tender Reference Number | EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 99 / 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.41 L | Tender Location | Malad (e) , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,410 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Const. Of Gutter / Passage At Ward No. 38, Near Sadanand Dalekar House, Appapada, Malad (e)
The Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority (MHADA), through its Executive Engineer (West) Division of the Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, is inviting sealed bids for an open tender for the construction of a gutter/passage at Ward No. 38, near Sadanand Dalekar House, Appapada, Malad (East). This civil works project has an estimated tender value of ₹19,40,928 and a stipulated period of work of 365 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The tender fee is ₹1090, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹19,410, payable online. The tender process will involve two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (Finance). The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid submission will also commence on August 31, 2026, at 5:00 PM and conclude on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 3:05 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer (West) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, Room no. 537, 4th floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (East), Mumbai 400 051. Interested contractors are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Im |
| Address | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, (unit Of Mhada), Room No. 537, 4th Floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (east), Mumbai 400 051 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Const. Of Gutter / Passage At Ward No. 35, Near Jai..read more
Const. Of Gutter / Passage At Ward No. 32, Near Rajeshri..read more
Const. Of Gutter / Passage At Ward No. 33, Near Ujjwal..read more
Const. Of Gutter / Passage At Ward No. 37, Near Siddhivinayak..read more
Const. Of Gutter / Passage At Ward No. 33, Near Juber..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category