| Tender Title | Malad West Community Hall Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MHADA_1333385_37 | Tender Reference Number | EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 99 / 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.81 L | Tender Location | Malad(w) , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,820 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Const. Of Open Sabhagruh At Ward No. 48, Near Sunni Teghi Masjid, Mhb Colony, Malad (w)
This tender, reference number EE/West/MSIB/e-Tender/99/2026-27, is issued by the Executive Engineer (West) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, a unit of the Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority (MHADA). The project involves the construction of an Open Sabhagruh at Ward No. 48, located near Sunni Teghi Masjid, MHB Colony, Malad (West), Mumbai. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹11,81,435 and a completion period of 365 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids electronically. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:55 PM, and the submission deadline is September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:05 PM. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission process, with Cover 1 comprising tender documents and pre-qualification/technical information, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹11,820, and the tender fee is ₹1,090, both payable online. Further details regarding technical specifications and eligibility criteria are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Im |
| Address | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, (unit Of Mhada), Room No. 537, 4th Floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (east), Mumbai 400 051 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Near Community Hall At Thalavaipuram..read more
Rdddc2627106175 - Construction Of Tile Path At Astaan Sharief And Community..read more
Const Of Community Hall Near Mataji Temple Andeshwar Ps Sajjangarh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category