| Tender Title | Community Hall Construction in Dharmkot, Ward 13 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLG_174149_15 | Tender Reference Number | MC SANAUR/2026-27/08 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.55 L | Tender Location | Mc Sanour , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Const. Of Community Hall ( Near Khera ) In Dharmkot Ward No.13
The Department of Local Government, through the Executive Officer of Municipal Council Sanour, is inviting sealed bids for the construction of a Community Hall located near Khera in Dharmkot, Ward No. 13. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_DLG_174149_15 and reference number MC SANAUR/2026-27/08, is for Civil Works and has an estimated tender value of ₹8,55,000. The required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹17,100, representing 2.0% of the tender value. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹2,000 is also applicable. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including the Estimate and NIT, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The bidding process will be conducted online, with bid submissions open from 12:00 PM on August 25, 2026, to 12:00 PM on September 11, 2026. The bid opening will take place at 02:00 PM on September 11, 2026, at MC Sanour. The downloaded tender documents can be accessed from August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and other requirements. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Mc Sanour |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Nalon CCPur Community Hall Renovation and Furnishing Project..read more
Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Near Community Hall At Thalavaipuram..read more
Construction Of Community Hall At Ganapati Temple, Okamb In V.p. Dharbandora..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category