Construction of Community Hall at Ganapati Temple, Okamb, Dharbandora

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 49.90 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Community Hall at Ganapati Temple, Okamb, Dharbandora
Tender ID2026_PWD_31462_1Tender Reference NumberPWD/DIVISION XVI (BC)/TS/12/2026-2027 Line 02
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 49.90 L Tender LocationGanapati Temple, Okamb In V.p. Dharbandora , North Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Community Hall at Ganapati Temple, Okamb, Dharbandora
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_31462_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPWD/DIVISION XVI (BC)/TS/12/2026-2027 Line 02
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 49.90 L
  • Tender LocationGanapati Temple, Okamb In V.p. Dharbandora,North Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 12000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 99,806
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Community Hall At Ganapati Temple, Okamb In V.p. Dharbandora In Sanvordem Constituency (under Tribal Sub Plan Scheme)

This tender, initiated by the Public Works Department of Goa, seeks qualified contractors for the **Construction of a Community Hall at Ganapati Temple, Okamb, in V.P. Dharbandora, Sanvordem Constituency, under the Tribal Sub Plan Scheme**. The estimated tender value is **₹49,90,309**, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of **₹99,806**. This is an open tender for works, with a contract form of Percentage and a stipulated work period of 365 days. Interested bidders must submit their bids through an online payment gateway using Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking. The tender documents can be downloaded from **September 1, 2026, at 1:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM**. The bid submission period also runs from **September 1, 2026, at 1:00 PM to September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM**. Bids will be opened on **September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM** at the Works Division XVI (Bldg.) Ponda Goa. A tender fee of ₹12,000 is applicable, comprising a processing fee of ₹6,000 and a tender fee of ₹6,000. This tender is divided into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The tender reference number is PWD/DIVISION XVI (BC)/TS/12/2026-2027 Line 02.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressDivision Xvi (bldgs), P.w.d. Ponda Goa
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Const Of Community Hall Near Mataji Temple Andeshwar Ps Sajjangarh..read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Constt Of Community Hall Near Chandi Mata Temple Balasu Pyt Sharerna..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Near Community Hall At Thalavaipuram..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106175 - Construction Of Tile Path At Astaan Sharief And Community..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Const Of Community Hall Near Mataji Temple Andeshwar Ps Sajjangarh...read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Constt Of Community Hall Near Chandi Mata Temple Balasu Pyt...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Near Community Hall At...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106175 - Construction Of Tile Path At Astaan Sharief And...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More