| Tender Title | Construction of Open Community Hall in Malad West | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MHADA_1333385_33 | Tender Reference Number | EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 99 / 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 21.10 L | Tender Location | Malad(w) , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Const. Of Open Sabhagruh At Ward No. 47, Near Ourlady Of Lords Church, Orlem, Malad (w)
This tender, reference number EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 99 / 2026-27, is for the construction of an Open Sabhagruh at Ward No. 47, located near Ourlady of Lords Church, Orlem, Malad (W). Issued by the Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority (MHADA), specifically by the Executive Engineer (West) Division of the Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, this is an open tender for civil works with a tender value of ₹21,09,705. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids electronically. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, can be downloaded from August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹21,100, and the tender fee is ₹1090. Bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 03:05 PM. The work is expected to be completed within 365 days of commencement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Im |
| Address | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, (unit Of Mhada), Room No. 537, 4th Floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (east), Mumbai 400 051 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Nalon CCPur Community Hall Renovation and Furnishing Project..read more
Const. Of Open Sabhagruh At Ward No. 41, Near Vijay Gurav..read more
Const. Of Open Sabhagruh At Ward No. 38, Near Prathmesh Mitra..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category