| Tender Title | Construction of Open Community Hall in Malad East, Mumbai | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MHADA_1333385_4 | Tender Reference Number | EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 99 / 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 21.10 L | Tender Location | Malad (e) , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Const. Of Open Sabhagruh At Ward No. 36, Near Prem Dreams Society, Tanaji Nagar, Malad (e)
This tender is issued by the Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority (MHADA), specifically by the Executive Engineer (West) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, for the construction of an Open Sabhagruh at Ward No. 36, located near Prem Dreams Society in Tanaji Nagar, Malad (East), Mumbai. The project is valued at ₹21,09,705 and is anticipated to be completed within a period of 365 days. This is an Open Tender with a Percentage form of contract and requires a two-cover submission system. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹21,100, and the Tender Fee is ₹1090. Bidders are required to submit their bids between August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM and September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:05 PM. All official communication and submissions should be directed to the Executive Engineer (West) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, located at Room no. 537, 4th floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (East), Mumbai 400 051.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Im |
| Address | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, (unit Of Mhada), Room No. 537, 4th Floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (east), Mumbai 400 051 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Nalon CCPur Community Hall Renovation and Furnishing Project..read more
Const. Of Open Sabhagruh At Ward No. 41, Near Vijay Gurav..read more
Const. Of Open Sabhagruh At Ward No. 47, Near Ourlady Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category