| Tender Title | Malad East Samaj Mandir Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MHADA_1333385_17 | Tender Reference Number | EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 99 / 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.41 L | Tender Location | Malad (e) , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,410 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Const. Of Samaj Mandir At Ward No. 41, Near Shailesh Pendamkar House, Nnp, Malad (e)
This tender, reference number EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 99 / 2026-27, is issued by the Executive Engineer (West) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, a unit of the Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority (MHADA). The project involves the construction of a Samaj Mandir at Ward No. 41, located near Shailesh Pendamkar House, NNP, Malad (East), Mumbai 400 051. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹19,40,928 and a contract period of 365 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹19,410 and the Tender Fee is ₹1,090. Interested bidders can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid submissions must be completed by September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:05 PM. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Im |
| Address | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, (unit Of Mhada), Room No. 537, 4th Floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (east), Mumbai 400 051 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Const. Of Samaj Mandir At Ward No. 41, Near Indrayani Society,..read more
Repairs Of Samaj Mandir At Ward No. 36, Near Sarvajanik Ganpati..read more
Providing And Installing Wooden Platform, Bamboo Barricade, Carpet And Schedule Of..read more
Const. Of Stage At Ward No. 41, Near Madhavrao House, Nnp,..read more
Const. Of Open Sabhagruh At Ward No. 38, Near Prathmesh Mitra..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category