| Tender Title | Samaj Mandir Civil Repairs and Restoration in Malad East | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MHADA_1333385_5 | Tender Reference Number | EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 99 / 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 21.10 L | Tender Location | Malad (e) , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairs Of Samaj Mandir At Ward No. 36, Near Sarvajanik Ganpati Mandal, Tanaji Nagar, Malad (e)
This tender is invited by the Executive Engineer (West) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, a unit of the Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority (MHADA), a State Government organization. The tender, identified by reference number EE/West/MSIB/e-Tender/99/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_MHADA_1333385_5, is for the "Repairs of Samaj Mandir at Ward No. 36, Near Sarvajanik Ganpati Mandal, Tanaji Nagar, Malad (E)". This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹21,09,705 and a work period of 365 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 for Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (Finance). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹21,100, and the tender fee is ₹1090, with a processing fee of ₹500. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM, and the bid submission deadline is September 07, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 08, 2026, at 03:05 PM, at the office of the Executive Engineer (West) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, Room no. 537, 4th floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (East), Mumbai 400 051. Bidders should refer to the tender documents for specific pre-qualification and NDA requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Im |
| Address | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, (unit Of Mhada), Room No. 537, 4th Floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (east), Mumbai 400 051 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Const. Of Samaj Mandir At Ward No. 41, Near Indrayani Society,..read more
Const. Of Samaj Mandir At Ward No. 41, Near Shailesh Pendamkar..read more
Providing And Installing Wooden Platform, Bamboo Barricade, Carpet And Schedule Of..read more
Civil Repairs Of Public Toilet Blocks At Various Locations In Wadarpada,..read more
Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Ponnani Lighthouse..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category