| Tender Title | Public Toilet Block Civil Repairs in Kandivali East | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333611_1 | Tender Reference Number | DMC (Z-VII)/ 4948/ PR dtd. 18.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.66 L | Tender Location | Kandivali East , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1444 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Civil Repairs Of Public Toilet Blocks At Various Locations In Wadarpada, Kandivali East In Beat No. 29 In R/south Ward.
The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through its Ex. Eng. R South Ward, is inviting bids for **Civil Repairs of Public Toilet blocks at various locations in Wadarpada, Kandivali East, in Beat No. 29 within R/South Ward**. This is an open tender for works with an estimated tender value of ₹3,65,945 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,300. The tender requires a single cover submission, encompassing BOQ and the tender document. Prospective bidders can download tender documents and submit their bids from **August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM**, until **September 07, 2026, 06:00 PM**. The bid opening is scheduled for **September 08, 2026, 06:00 PM**, at R South Ward. A total tender fee of ₹1,444 is applicable, comprising a ₹944 tender fee and a ₹500 processing fee. The form of contract is percentage-based, and the bid validity period is 30 days. Further details regarding technical evaluation and pre-bid meetings are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ex. Eng. R South Ward |
| Address | R South Ward |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairs To 3 Seated Toilet At Mangaldas Kevdiya Chawl, Iraniwadi, Beat..read more
Special Repairs To The Public Toilet In Government Medical College And..read more
Construction Of Toilet Block At Sub Yard Rurka Kalan (civil,public Health..read more
Repairs To Footpath At Various Locations In Beat No. 21, Kandivali..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category