| Tender Title | Construction of Public Toilet Block with Civil, Public Health, and Electrical Services at Sub Yard Rurka Kalan, Jalandhar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOA_174507_1 | Tender Reference Number | JDR/2026/098 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.87 L | Tender Location | Jalandhar , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6287 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,744 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Toilet Block At Sub Yard Rurka Kalan (civil,public Health And Electrical Services) Mc Goraya Distt Jalandhar
The Department of Agriculture, a State Government and UT entity, is pleased to announce an open tender opportunity for the construction of a Toilet Block at Sub Yard Rurka Kalan, encompassing Civil, Public Health, and Electrical Services for MC Goraya, District Jalandhar. This project, valued at ₹12,87,200, requires a 91-day completion period. The tender is invited by the Executive Engineer (C) of Punjab Mandi Board, Jalandhar. Bidders will be required to submit their bids in two covers: the first cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and the second for Financial (BOQ) documents. The earnest money deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹25,744. The total tender fee is ₹6,287, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,287 and a tender fee of ₹5,000. Bidding documents can be downloaded from August 31, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from August 31, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 2:00 PM in Jalandhar. Further details, including standard bidding documents (SBD) and detailed notice inviting tender (DNIT) documents, are available for download. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (c) |
| Address | Punjab Mandi Board&#x0d Jalandhar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Const. Of Volleyball Court Fencing, Toilet Block And Submersible Borewell At..read more
Rdddc2627109955 - Construction Of Public Washroom Near The Truck Yard At..read more
Setting Up Of Block Public Health Unit (bphu) At Chc Sahoo,..read more
Setting Up Of Block Public Health Unit (bphu) At Ch Killar,..read more
Proposed Construction Of Public Toilet At Prasad Nagar, Rahuri Factory Area,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category