| Tender Title | Block Public Health Unit Construction at CHC Sahoo, Chamba District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HLL_278967_4 | Tender Reference Number | HLL/CMO/HCD/BPHU/SHO/HP/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-01 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 29.15 L | Tender Location | Ch Sahoo, Chamba District , Chamba , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-01 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-01 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-01 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1770 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 73,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Setting Up Of Block Public Health Unit (bphu) At Chc
 Sahoo, Chamba District, Himachal Pradesh
HLL Lifecare Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the "Setting up of Block Public Health Unit (BPHU) at CHC Sahoo, Chamba District, Himachal Pradesh". This open tender, with Tender Reference Number HLL/CMO/HCD/BPHU/SHO/HP/26-27, falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works - Buildings," and has an estimated tender value of ₹29,14,661. The work is to be completed within a period of 90 days, and bids will remain valid for 120 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 1, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the document download end date and bid submission end date on September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,770 is required, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹73,000. The contract form is "Item Rate," and a two-cover system will be employed, with the first cover for Tender Fee, Pre-Qualification, and Technical aspects, and the second cover for Financial proposals. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed requirements, including various declaration forms, certificates of GST registration, IT PAN card, EPF registration, performance declaration, financial statements, power of attorney, and site visit certificates. The bid opening place is Chennai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Deputy Vice President |
| Address | Hll Lifecare Limited, Hll Bhavan, No26/4, Tambaram-velachery Main Road, Pallikaranai, Chennai 600 100, Tamilnadu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Setting Up Of Block Public Health Unit (bphu) At Ch Killar,..read more
Supply of Public Health Items for IISER Mohali..read more
Purchase Of Ph Items At Central Store Public Health, Ccs Hau,..read more
Construction Of Sub Health Centre, Haripura, District Sikar..read more
Construction Of Sub Health Centre, Kuthaniya Sindhana, District Jhunjhunu..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category