| Tender Title | Block Public Health Unit Construction at Ch Killar, Chamba | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HLL_283178_2 | Tender Reference Number | HLL/CMO/HCD/BPHU/KLR/HP/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-01 03:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 31.68 L | Tender Location | Ch Killar, Chamba District , Chamba , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-01 03:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-01 03:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-01 03:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1770 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 79,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Setting Up Of Block Public Health Unit (bphu) At Ch
 Killar, Chamba District, Himachal Pradesh
HLL Lifecare Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "Setting up of Block Public Health Unit (BPHU) at CH Killar, Chamba District, Himachal Pradesh". This is an open tender for works with an estimated tender value of ₹31,67,750 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹79,000. The tender documents will be available for download from August 1, 2026, 03:30 PM, until September 2, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted by September 2, 2026, 03:00 PM, and will be opened on September 3, 2026, 03:00 PM. The proposed work is to be completed within a period of 90 days. Interested bidders are requested to refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria, scope of work, and other terms and conditions. The tender fee is ₹1,770.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Deputy Vice President |
| Address | Hll Lifecare Limited, Hll Bhavan, No26/4, Tambaram-velachery Main Road, Pallikaranai, Chennai 600 100, Tamilnadu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Public Health Items for IISER Mohali..read more
Purchase Of Ph Items At Central Store Public Health, Ccs Hau,..read more
Indian Army Procurement: Unit Healthcare and Clinical Support Equipment for Kargil..read more
Construction Of Shed For Covering Of Sludge Drying Bed At Chamera-ii..read more
Designing, Developing, Enhancing And Maintaining An Integrated Health Management System (ihms)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category