| Tender Title | Public Toilet Construction at Prasad Nagar, Deolali Pravara | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1331508_1 | Tender Reference Number | DPMC/CIVIL/RE/SMA/TOILET/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 17.41 L | Tender Location | Deolali Pravara , Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,410 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Proposed Construction Of Public Toilet At Prasad Nagar, Rahuri Factory Area, Deolali Pravara
The Deolali Pravara Municipal Council, under the purview of the Directorate of Municipal Administration, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for the "Proposed Construction of Public Toilet at Prasad Nagar, Rahuri Factory Area, Deolali Pravara." This significant civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹17,41,047, represents an opportunity for qualified contractors to contribute to public infrastructure development. The tender, identified by reference number DPMC/CIVIL/RE/SMA/TOILET/2026 and Tender ID 2026_DMA_1331508_1, is a two-cover process requiring the submission of a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover and a Finance cover. Prospective bidders are advised that the document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹17,410, and the tender fee is ₹3,500. The selected contractor will be expected to complete the construction within a period of 180 days from the award of the contract. Further details regarding eligibility criteria, technical specifications, and submission requirements are available in the tender documents, which can be downloaded starting August 25, 2026. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the Deolali Pravara Municipal Council office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Officer, Deolali Pravara Municipal Council |
| Address | Deolali Pravara Municipal Council, Deolali Pravara |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Public Toilet Near Govt. College In Mc Kanina (under..read more
Special Repairs To The Public Toilet In Government Medical College And..read more
Construction Of Attached Toilet At Govt Qtr No. 33 B Gandhi..read more
Repair And Improvement Work On The Public Sulabh Toilet At Hata..read more
Prefabricated Toilet Construction and Installation at Joffer..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category