| Tender Title | Construction of Public Toilet Facility near Government College in Kanina | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544633_1 | Tender Reference Number | 202682FDCA6C DB32 4183 815A 49A5606EEF2B334ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.90 L | Tender Location | Kanina , Mahendragarh , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,927 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Public Toilet Near Govt. College In Mc Kanina (under Sbm 2.0 (u).
This tender, ID 2026_HRY_544633_1, issued by the Haryana Government through Municipal Committee Kanina, invites bids for the "Construction of Public Toilet Near Govt. College in MC Kanina (Under SBM 2.0 (U)". The project falls under the Civil Works product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹5,90,142. This is an open tender, requiring a two-cover bid submission process. Cover 1 will include documents for Fee, Pre-Qualification, and Technical evaluation, while Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for the financial proposal. The EMD for this tender is fixed at ₹13,927, with options for exemption through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹2,000, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹1,000, both payable online. Key critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period from August 31, 2026, 05:00 PM to September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM. Clarification requests can be submitted between August 31, 2026, 05:00 PM and September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Municipal Committee Kanina. The construction period is stipulated at 120 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The location of the work is Kanina, with a pincode of 123027. Further details regarding the tender and its associated documents can be accessed on the Haryana Government's tender portal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dinesh Kumar |
| Address | Municipal Committee Kanina |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs To The Public Toilet In Government Medical College And..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Government Medical College Teaching Hospital And Allied Buildings At..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category