Construction of Attached Toilet at Government Quarter No. 33 B, Gandhi Nagar, Jammu

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.84 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Attached Toilet at Government Quarter No. 33 B, Gandhi Nagar, Jammu
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322948_1Tender Reference NumberShort e-NIT No. 49 of 2026-2027 Dated 31-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.84 L Tender LocationJammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Attached Toilet at Government Quarter No. 33 B, Gandhi Nagar, Jammu
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322948_1
  • Tender Reference NumberShort e-NIT No. 49 of 2026-2027 Dated 31-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.84 L
  • Tender LocationJammu,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,680
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Attached Toilet At Govt Qtr No. 33 B Gandhi Nagar Jammu. Cno-153 Np

This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer, PWD RandB Project Division III, Jammu, pertains to the construction of an attached toilet at Government Quarter No. 33 B, Gandhi Nagar, Jammu. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹3,84,000 and a completion period of 45 days. The EMD required is ₹7,680 (2.0% of tender value), and the tender fee is ₹600. Key dates include the document download and bid submission period from August 31, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Office of the PWD RandB Project Division III, Jammu. This tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. Payment for the tender fee and EMD can be made offline via Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Bankers Cheque, Bankers Pay Order, Fixed Deposit, Savings Certificates, or CDR. The tender reference number is Short e-NIT No. 49 of 2026-2027, dated August 31, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Pwd Randb Project Division Iii
AddressOffice Of The Pwd Randb Project Division Iii Jammu
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Providing And Fixing Wardrobes And Doors/s At Govt Qtr. No. 33..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Upgradation Of Govt Qtr. 33 B At Gandhi Nagar Jammu By..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Upgradation Of Govt Qt No. 14 A Gandhi Nagar Jammu. Cno-158..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Director General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Type-v, Quarter No 01 At Gc Crpf..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Govt. Qtr. No. 50-c At Gandhi Nagar,..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Providing And Fixing Wardrobes And Doors/s At Govt Qtr. No....read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Upgradation Of Govt Qtr. 33 B At Gandhi Nagar Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Upgradation Of Govt Qt No. 14 A Gandhi Nagar Jammu....read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Director General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Type-v, Quarter No 01 At Gc...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Govt. Qtr. No. 50-c At Gandhi...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More