| Tender Title | Type-V Quarter Repair and Maintenance at GC CRPF Jammu | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CRPF_924073_1 | Tender Reference Number | BV7/2026-27JKZ-CC-GC(TV1)NIT36 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.27 L | Tender Location | Gc Crpf Jammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 09:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of Type-v, Quarter No 01 At Gc Crpf Jammu
This tender invites sealed bids for the Repair and Maintenance of Type-V, Quarter No 01 at GC CRPF Jammu. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at ₹4,26,688, with an expected completion period of 60 days. The tendering authority is AC Engineer from the Contract Cell JK ZONE HQR CRPF Bantalab Jammu, under the Ministry of Home Affairs. This is an Open Tender, requiring bidders to submit a two-cover bid. The bid submission period commences on 31-Aug-2026 at 09:30 AM and concludes on 07-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM at the Contract Cell JK ZONE HQR CRPF Bantalab Jammu. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,600 is required, payable to THE DIGP GC CRPF, Jammu. The EMD can be furnished through Demand Draft, FDR, Bankers Cheque, or Bank Guarantee. There is no tender fee applicable for this tender. Further details and tender documents are available for download from 31-Aug-2026 09:30 AM to 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific pre-qualification criteria and other terms and conditions. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ac Engineer |
| Address | Contract Cell Jk Zone Hqr Crpf Bantalab Jammu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maintenance Of Hospital Old Building Hospital Mess And Dispensary..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Old Type Ii Block 03 Block At..read more
Repairing Of Sos Mess Kitchen At Gc Crpf Sonipat Hr..read more
Sh Distempering, Painting, Steel Work, P.l Tiles And Sanitary Works At..read more
Repair And Maintenance Work Of Sos Mess At Hq Kos, Crpf,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category