| Tender Title | CRPF SOs Mess Repair and Maintenance at Pantha Chowk, Srinagar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CRPF_924125_1 | Tender Reference Number | B.V-1/26-27-SNR-Engg-KOS-NIT15 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.50 L | Tender Location | Ig, Kashmir Ops Sector, Crpf, Srinagar (jk) , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Work Of Sos Mess At Hq Kos, Crpf, Pantha Chowk, Srinagar (jk)
This tender is issued by the Directorate General, Central Reserve Police Force (DG, CRPF), Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA), for the essential **Repair and Maintenance Work of the SOs Mess at HQ KOS, CRPF, Pantha Chowk, Srinagar (JK)**. The estimated tender value is ₹5,50,424, with a required EMD of ₹11,200 payable to IG, Kashmir Ops Sector, CRPF, Srinagar (JK). This is an open tender for civil works, with a completion period of 45 days and a bid validity of 180 days. Bidders must be compliant with the tender document requirements for pre-qualification and technical evaluation. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for NIT and tender documents (PDF), and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (XLS). The critical dates for this tender are: document download and bid submission start from August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with document download and bid submission ending on September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid opening will commence on September 9, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The tender inviting authority is the Assistant Commandant (Engr.), Srinagar Sector CRPF, located at O/o the IG Srinagar Sector, CRPF, Srinagar (JK), with a Pincode of 191101. Payment instruments accepted include Demand Draft, FDR, and Bank Guarantee.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Commandant (engr.), Srinagar Sector Crpf |
| Address | O/o The Ig Srinagar Sector, Crpf, Srinagar (jk) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Sos Mess Kitchen At Gc Crpf Sonipat Hr..read more
Repair And Maintenance Work Of Pathway At Entire Campus (near Adm..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Hospital Old Building Hospital Mess And Dispensary..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Type-v, Quarter No 01 At Gc Crpf..read more
Repair And Maintenance Work Of 20 Bedded Hospital (presently Used As..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category