| Tender Title | Awantipora CRPF Hospital Repair and Maintenance for 130 Bn Office | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CRPF_924118_1 | Tender Reference Number | B.V-1/26-27-SNR-Eng-SKOR-NIT13 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.42 L | Tender Location | Skor Hqr, Crpf, Awantipora, Pulwama (jk) , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Work Of 20
 Bedded Hospital (presently Used As Main Office Of 130 Bn. Crpf) At
 Skor Hqr, Crpf, Awantipora, Pulwama (jk)
This tender, Reference Number B.V-1/26-27-SNR-Eng-SKOR-NIT13, is issued by the Assistant Commandant (Engr.), Srinagar Sector CRPF, on behalf of DG, CRPF, MHA, inviting bids for the repair and maintenance work of a 20-bedded hospital, currently utilized as the main office of 130 Bn. CRPF, located at SKOR HQr, CRPF, Awantipora, Pulwama (JK). The estimated tender value for this Civil Works project is ₹5,42,325, with a stipulated work period of 60 days and a bid validity of 180 days. The EMD requirement is ₹10,900, payable to DIG SKOR CRPF Awantipora, Pulwama (JK) and payable at SBI Bank code 03694, Awantipora, Pulwama (JK). This is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (.xls). The tender document download and bid submission commence on 31-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline on 08-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM, followed by the bid opening on 09-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹0.00.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Commandant (engr.), Srinagar Sector Crpf |
| Address | O/o The Ig Srinagar Sector, Crpf, Srinagar (jk) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maintenance Of Hospital Old Building Hospital Mess And Dispensary..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Type-v, Quarter No 01 At Gc Crpf..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Old Type Ii Block 03 Block At..read more
KEM Hospital Facility Upgrades: Plant, Systems, and Equipment Repair & Installation..read more
Repair And Maintenance Work Of Electrical Sub-station At Hq Kos, Crpf,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category