| Tender Title | Electrical Sub-station Repair and Maintenance at CRPF Srinagar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CRPF_924128_1 | Tender Reference Number | B.V-1/26-27-SNR-EnggKOS-NIT16 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.67 L | Tender Location | Ig, Kashmir Ops Sector, Crpf, Srinagar (jk) , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Work Of
 Electrical Sub-station At Hq Kos, Crpf, Pantha Chowk, Srinagar
 (jk)
This tender is issued by the DG, CRPF, MHA, specifically by the Assistant Commandant (Engr.), Srinagar Sector CRPF, for the crucial repair and maintenance work of the electrical sub-station at HQ KOS, CRPF, Pantha Chowk, Srinagar (JK). This is an open tender for civil works, with an estimated tender value of ₹3,67,033 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,400, payable to IG, Kashmir Ops Sector, CRPF, Srinagar (JK). The work is expected to be completed within 30 days. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates, with document downloads and bid submissions commencing on 31-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM and concluding on 08-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 09-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM at the O/o the IG Srinagar Sector, CRPF, Srinagar (JK). The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for NIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for BOQ (Finance). Further details regarding eligibility criteria and specifications are available in the NIT document and the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Commandant (engr.), Srinagar Sector Crpf |
| Address | O/o The Ig Srinagar Sector, Crpf, Srinagar (jk) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Uttar Pradesh Substation Equipment Repair, Maintenance & Installation Services..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Type-v, Quarter No 01 At Gc Crpf..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Old Type Ii Block 03 Block At..read more
Agra Electrical Line and System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category