Campus Pathway Repair and Maintenance at HQ KOS CRPF Srinagar

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Campus Pathway Repair and Maintenance at HQ KOS CRPF Srinagar
Tender ID2026_CRPF_924120_1Tender Reference NumberB.V-1/26-27-SNR-Engg-KOS-NIT14
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.50 L Tender LocationIg, Kashmir Ops Sector, Crpf, Srinagar (jk) , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCampus Pathway Repair and Maintenance at HQ KOS CRPF Srinagar
  • Tender ID2026_CRPF_924120_1
  • Tender Reference NumberB.V-1/26-27-SNR-Engg-KOS-NIT14
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.50 L
  • Tender LocationIg, Kashmir Ops Sector, Crpf, Srinagar (jk),Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,100
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Work Of&#x0d Pathway At Entire Campus (near Adm Block, 05 Nos T/b, Ors Barrack, Ors Gym Area, Mi Room, Guest Room, Store Area) At Hq Kos, Crpf, Pantha Chowk, Srinagar (jk)

**Tender Description: Repair and Maintenance of Pathways at HQ KOS, CRPF, Pantha Chowk, Srinagar (JK)** This tender invites bids for comprehensive repair and maintenance work of pathways across the entire campus of HQ KOS, CRPF, located at Pantha Chowk, Srinagar, Jammu & Kashmir. The scope of work specifically includes the pathways situated near the Administrative Block, five Temporary Barracks (T/B), Other Ranks (ORs) Barrack, ORs Gymnasium area, MI Room, Guest Room, and Store area. The estimated tender value for this critical infrastructure project is ₹5,50,306, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,100 payable to IG, Kashmir Ops Sector, CRPF, Srinagar (JK), at SBI bank code SBIN0002295, Srinagar (JK). This is an Open Tender issued by the Directorate General, Central Reserve Police Force (DG, CRPF), Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA), through the Assistant Commandant (Engr.), Srinagar Sector CRPF, O/o the IG Srinagar Sector, CRPF, Srinagar (JK). The work is classified under "Civil Works" within the "Works" tender category. The duration for the completion of this project is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity period of 180 days. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates for this tender. Document download and bid submission commence on August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The deadline for document download and bid submission is September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the office of the IG Srinagar Sector, CRPF, Srinagar (JK). The tender utilizes a two-cover system, with Cover 1 containing the NIT, Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Further details regarding the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download. Bidders are required to adhere to the specifications and qualifications as outlined in the NIT and tender documents. The tender is for a Works contract, with no provision for multi-currency for fees or BOQ, and withdrawal is allowed. Pre-bid meetings are not scheduled for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Commandant (engr.), Srinagar Sector Crpf
AddressO/o The Ig Srinagar Sector, Crpf, Srinagar (jk)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Reserve Police Force Tender

Repair And Maintenance Work Of Electrical Sub-station At Hq Kos, Crpf,..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Non-residential Buildings At Ftr Hq Bsf..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Director General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Type-v, Quarter No 01 At Gc Crpf..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Hospital Old Building Hospital Mess And Dispensary..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Director General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Old Type Ii Block 03 Block At..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Central Reserve Police Force Tender

Repair And Maintenance Work Of Electrical Sub-station At Hq Kos,...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Non-residential Buildings At Ftr Hq...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Director General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Type-v, Quarter No 01 At Gc...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Hospital Old Building Hospital Mess And...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Director General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Old Type Ii Block 03 Block ...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More