| Tender Title | Type III Quarter Residential Unit Repair and Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142220_1 | Tender Reference Number | PW/RMP/TA/2026-6926 dated 25.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 11:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.89 L | Tender Location | Ee B And R Division Hppwd Rampur , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 11:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 11:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 11:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-28 11:30 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Sh Distempering, Painting, Steel Work, P.l Tiles And Sanitary Works At P.71
This tender seeks qualified contractors for comprehensive repair and maintenance works at Type.III quarter P.71, as detailed in the provided tender documents. The scope of work encompasses essential services including distempering, painting, steel work, the installation of P.L tiles, and sanitary works. The tender is issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, with the inviting authority being EE Rampur, located at EE B and R Division HPPWD Rampur. This is an Open Tender process with a Tender Reference Number of PW/RMP/TA/2026-6926 dated 25.08.2026 and a Tender ID of 2026_PWD_142220_1. The estimated tender value is ₹1,89,085, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,800, and a Tender Fee of ₹350. Critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of 28-Aug-2026 at 11:30 AM, with the bid submission and document download end date falling on 03-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Interested parties should submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 comprising fee/pre-qual/technical documents such as contractor registration, GST registration, PAN, work done certificates, EMD details, and other specified declarations, while Cover 2 will contain the financial bid (BOQ). Further details regarding payment modes, tender fee exemptions, and required documentation are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Rampur |
| Address | Ee B And R Division Hppwd Rampur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maintenance Of Type-v, Quarter No 01 At Gc Crpf..read more
3.repair Maintenance Work Of Type Iii And Iv Govt. Quarters Bharatpur..read more
Annual Maintenance Services for Residential and Non-Residential Buildings..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract Of Repair And Maintenance Of Cisf Residential Quarters..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category