Wardrobe and Door Installation with Repairs at Government Quarter, Gandhi Nagar Jammu

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Furnitures and Fixtures
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.88 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Wardrobe and Door Installation with Repairs at Government Quarter, Gandhi Nagar Jammu
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322948_3Tender Reference NumberShort e-NIT No. 49 of 2026-2027 Dated 31-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.88 L Tender LocationJammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWardrobe and Door Installation with Repairs at Government Quarter, Gandhi Nagar Jammu
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322948_3
  • Tender Reference NumberShort e-NIT No. 49 of 2026-2027 Dated 31-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.88 L
  • Tender LocationJammu,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,760
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing And Fixing Wardrobes And Doors/s At Govt Qtr. No. 33 B Gandhi Nagar Jammu Including Allied Repair Works. Cno-155 Np

This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer PWD RandB Project Division III, Jammu, invites qualified contractors to bid on the crucial work of providing and fixing wardrobes and doors/windows at Government Quarter No. 33 B, Gandhi Nagar, Jammu, along with all associated repair works. This project, designated with Tender Reference Number Short e-NIT No. 49 of 2026-2027 and Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_322948_3, falls under the Civil Works product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹2,88,000. The work is scheduled for completion within a period of 45 days. Key dates for this open tender are as follows: the tender documents will be available for download and sale from August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the download period concluding on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM, and the submission deadline is September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Office of the PWD RandB Project Division III, Jammu, providing an opportunity for prospective bidders to clarify any queries. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the same venue. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹5,760, payable to the Executive Engineer PWD RandB Project Division III. Additionally, a tender fee of ₹600 is applicable. This is a two-cover tender system, with Cover 1 encompassing scanned copies of all required documents as per the NIT for Fee/PreQual/Technical evaluation, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format for the finance evaluation. Payment for the tender fee and EMD can be made through various instruments, including Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Banker's Cheque, Banker's Pay Order, Fixed Deposit, Savings Certificates, and Cash Deposit (CDR). Bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the NOTICE INVITING TENDER (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the BOQ (BOQ_1085604.xls), which are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Pwd Randb Project Division Iii
AddressOffice Of The Pwd Randb Project Division Iii Jammu
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Steel Wardrobe /c.i. Wardrobes At Toph Sherkhania Housing Colony,..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Upgradation Of Govt Qt No. 14 A Gandhi Nagar Jammu. Cno-158..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Attached Toilet At Govt Qtr No. 33 B Gandhi..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Corporate Office Furniture Supply and Installation for Power Grid Corporation..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Director General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Type-v, Quarter No 01 At Gc Crpf..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Steel Wardrobe /c.i. Wardrobes At Toph Sherkhania Housing...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Upgradation Of Govt Qt No. 14 A Gandhi Nagar Jammu....read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Attached Toilet At Govt Qtr No. 33 B...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Corporate Office Furniture Supply and Installation for Power Grid Corporation...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Director General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Type-v, Quarter No 01 At Gc...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More