| Tender Title | Steel and Cast Iron Wardrobe Construction for Toph Sherkhania Housing Colony, Jammu | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | Short e-NIT No. 48 of 2026-2027 Dated 31-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 28,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Construction Of Steel Wardrobe /c.i. Wardrobes At Toph Sherkhania Housing Colony, Jammu. Cno-147 P
This tender seeks bids for the "Construction of steel wardrobe /C.I. wardrobes at Toph Sherkhania Housing Colony, Jammu. CNO-147 P" (Tender Reference Number: Short e-NIT No. 48 of 2026-2027 Dated 31-08-2026), a Civil Works project categorized under Works. The tender is being issued by the Executive Engineer, PWD RandB PROJECT DIVISION III, located at the Office of the PWD RandB PROJECT DIVISION III JAMMU, under the State Govt. and UT organisation, PWD. Interested parties can download tender documents from 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM until 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, with bids accepted for submission between 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM and 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹ 600 is required, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28,800. The bid opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026 01:00 PM. This is an Open/Advertised tender opportunity for work located in JAMMU.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Pwd Randb Project Division Iii |
| Address | Office Of The Pwd Randb Project Division Iii Jammu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Upgradation Of Qtr. No. 21, 23,379, 401,435, 497,498,515,516 F Various Blocks..read more
Upgradation Of Boundary Wall By Way Of Plastering Of Walls, Repair..read more
Laying Of Chequered Tiles In U Block, Between Q And R..read more
Cast Iron Bench Supply for Madhya Pradesh Public Spaces..read more
Providing Cast Iron Benches At Various Locations In Mc Panipat Urban..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category