| Tender Title | Boundary Wall Upgradation and Gate Repair Civil Works in Toph Sherkhania, Jammu | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | Short e-NIT No. 48 of 2026-2027 Dated 31-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Upgradation Of Boundary Wall By Way Of Plastering Of Walls, Repair Of Gates And Other Allied Works At Toph Sherkhania, Jammu. Cno-149 P
This tender, **Short e-NIT No. 48 of 2026-2027 Dated 31-08-2026**, issued by the **Executive Engineer PWD RandB PROJECT DIVISION III**, invites bids for the crucial **Upgradation of boundary wall by way of plastering of walls, repair of gates and other allied works at Toph Sherkhania, Jammu (CNO-149 P)**. This is an open/advertised tender for **Civil Works** and is being managed by the **PWD**, a **State Govt. and UT** organization. The work is located in **JAMMU**. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from **August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM** until **September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM**. Bids can be submitted starting from **August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM** through to **September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM**. The bid opening is scheduled for **September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM**. A tender fee of **₹ 600** and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹ 19,200** are required. The ePublished date for this tender is **August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Pwd Randb Project Division Iii |
| Address | Office Of The Pwd Randb Project Division Iii Jammu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Upgradation Of Qtr. No. 21, 23,379, 401,435, 497,498,515,516 F Various Blocks..read more
Construction Of Steel Wardrobe /c.i. Wardrobes At Toph Sherkhania Housing Colony,..read more
Laying Of Chequered Tiles In U Block, Between Q And R..read more
Special Repair To Boundary Wall Boundary Fence Entrance Gate And Special..read more
Repair Demolition And Upgradation Of Boundary Wall/security Wall At Certain Places..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category