| Tender Title | Housing Colony Civil Works and Upgradation in Toph Sherkhania, Jammu | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | Short e-NIT No. 48 of 2026-2027 Dated 31-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 57,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Upgradation Of Qtr. No. 21, 23,379, 401,435, 497,498,515,516 F Various Blocks At Housing Colony Toph Sherkhania. Cno-145 P
This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer PWD RandB Project Division III, Jammu, a State Government and UT organization, invites bids for the comprehensive upgradation of multiple quarters at the housing colony in Toph Sherkhania. Specifically, the works encompass Qtr. No. 21, 23, 379, 401, 435, 497, 498, 515, 516, 526, 277, 439, 461, and 586, including all necessary civil works associated with these various blocks. This open/advertised tender, with Tender Reference Number Short e-NIT No. 48 of 2026-2027 and dated August 31, 2026, falls under the "Works" tender category and "Civil Works" product category. Interested parties are advised that documents can be downloaded from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹600 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹57,600 is required. The ePublished Date for this tender is August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The work is to be carried out in JAMMU.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Pwd Randb Project Division Iii |
| Address | Office Of The Pwd Randb Project Division Iii Jammu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Steel Wardrobe /c.i. Wardrobes At Toph Sherkhania Housing Colony,..read more
Laying Of Chequered Tiles In U Block, Between Q And R..read more
Upgradation Of Block D And E At New B.c Colony, Jammu...read more
Upgradation Of Block 1 To 6 At Rehari Nallah Colony, Jammu...read more
Upgradation Of Block A To F At Old B.c Colony, Jammu...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category