| Tender Title | Jammu BC Colony Block D & E Civil Works Upgradation | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | Short e-NIT No. 52 of 2026-2027 Dated 31-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 28,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Upgradation Of Block D And E At New B.c Colony, Jammu. Cno-161 P
This tender seeks qualified contractors for the crucial Upgradation of Block D and E at New B.C Colony, Jammu, identified by CNo-161 P and Short e-NIT No. 52 of 2026-2027. The tender, issued by the Executive Engineer PWD RandB Project Division III, Jammu, falls under the "Works" category with a specific focus on "Civil Works" and is located within the JAMMU region. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids will be accepted from August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹ 600 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28800. This open/advertised tender represents an excellent opportunity for experienced civil works contractors to contribute to the development of state government infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Pwd Randb Project Division Iii |
| Address | Office Of The Pwd Randb Project Division Iii Jammu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Upgradation Of Block A To F At Old B.c Colony, Jammu...read more
Upgradation Of Block 1 To 6 At Rehari Nallah Colony, Jammu...read more
Improvement Upgradation Of Elevator (lift) Of Regional Office Trc Jammu..read more
Upgradation Of Kitchen Bathroom, Room And Other Allied Works Of Govt...read more
Upgradation Of Qtr. No. 21, 23,379, 401,435, 497,498,515,516 F Various Blocks..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category