| Tender Title | Government Quarter Upgrades: Kitchen, Bathroom, and Room Renovations in Gandhi Nagar, Jammu | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | Short e-NIT No. 52 of 2026-2027 Dated 31-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 47,740 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Upgradation Of Kitchen Bathroom, Room And Other Allied Works Of Govt. Qtr. At Last Morh Flats Gandhi Nagar Jammu. Cno-162 P
This tender is issued by the Executive Engineer, PWD RandB Project Division III, Office of the PWD RandB Project Division III, Jammu, for the Upgradation of kitchen, Bathroom, Room, and other Allied works of Government Quarters located at Last Morh Flats, Gandhi Nagar, Jammu, identified by CNO-162 P. This is an open/advertised tender for Civil Works, with a Tender Reference Number of Short e-NIT No. 52 of 2026-2027, dated 31-08-2026. The ePublished Date for this tender is 31-Aug-2026, with a Document Download Start Date also on 31-Aug-2026, and the download period concludes on 07-Sep-2026. Bids can be submitted starting from 31-Aug-2026 and must be finalized by 07-Sep-2026. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026. The Tender Fee is ₹ 600, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹ 47740. This procurement is being undertaken by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Pwd Randb Project Division Iii |
| Address | Office Of The Pwd Randb Project Division Iii Jammu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Renovation Of Govt. Qtr. No. 50-c At Gandhi Nagar,..read more
Addition/ Alteration And Special Repairs To Kitchen Cabinet, Cupboard, Floor Of..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Type-v, Quarter No 01 At Gc Crpf..read more
Construction Of Attached Toilet At Govt Qtr No. 33 B Gandhi..read more
Providing And Fixing Wardrobes And Doors/s At Govt Qtr. No. 33..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category