| Tender Title | Installation of Cast Iron Benches Across Panipat Urban Areas | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543239_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20263C450F8D 3A28 4872 BC21 80A5F6015BB6286ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 48.65 L | Tender Location | Panipat , Panipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 97,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Cast Iron Benches At Various Locations In Mc Panipat Urban Recall
The Haryana Government, through the Municipal Corporation Panipat, is seeking bids for the provision of Cast Iron benches at various locations within MC Panipat Urban Recall. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_HRY_543239_1 and Tender Reference Number 20263C450F8D 3A28 4872 BC21 80A5F6015BB6286ULB, falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Work," with an estimated tender value of ₹48,65,000. The work is expected to be completed within 240 days. Bidders are required to submit a Technical Bid in PDF format and a Financial Bid in XLS format, utilizing a two-cover system. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹97,000 is mandatory, with exemptions or alternative security options available. The Tender Fee is ₹2,000, comprising a ₹1,000 processing fee and a ₹1,000 tender fee, both payable online. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the document download and bid submission closing on September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Interested parties are encouraged to review the provided NIT document and BOQ for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gopal Kalawat |
| Address | Municipal Corporation Panipat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Cast Iron Bench Supply for Madhya Pradesh Public Spaces..read more
Indian Army Nashik Furniture and Roller Blinds Procurement..read more
Modular Laboratory Bench, Slab, and Almirah Supply for AIIMS New Delhi..read more
Indian Army LED Lettering Iron Board Supply and Installation Project..read more
Supply and Installation of 1.1 KVA Inverter Systems with Batteries and..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category