Cast Iron Bench Supply for Madhya Pradesh Public Spaces

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cast Iron Bench Supply for Madhya Pradesh Public Spaces
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955663Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:13 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCast Iron Bench Supply for Madhya Pradesh Public Spaces
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955663
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:13 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:13 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:13 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955663, is issued by the Horticulture and Food Processing Department, Government of Madhya Pradesh, operating from Bhopal. The procurement opportunity, commencing on August 27, 2026, at 12:13 PM and closing on September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM, focuses on the supply of 43 units of Cast Iron Benches, classified under Item Category (Q3). This initiative, dated August 27, 2026, aims to equip facilities within the Madhya Pradesh region, underscoring a commitment to enhancing public spaces and potentially supporting horticultural initiatives through the provision of durable and functional seating.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    representative-image_2019-09-26-15-51-18_23fbc84c1ffdfe9bac6c724d560f8c3f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9799833.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Government Of Haryana Tender

Providing Cast Iron Benches At Various Locations In Mc Panipat Urban..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fitness Equipment Procurement: Dumbbells, Barbells, Weight Plates, and Training..read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Classroom Training Area Desk and Bench Set Procurement..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Classroom Desk and Bench Set Procurement for NIT Rourkela Training Area..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Tribal Development Programme Tender

Classroom and Training Desk and Bench Set Procurement for Chhattisgarh Development..read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Government Of Haryana Tender

Providing Cast Iron Benches At Various Locations In Mc Panipat...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fitness Equipment Procurement: Dumbbells, Barbells, Weight Plates, and...read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Classroom Training Area Desk and Bench Set Procurement...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Classroom Desk and Bench Set Procurement for NIT Rourkela Training...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Tribal Development Programme Tender

Classroom and Training Desk and Bench Set Procurement for Chhattisgarh...read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More