Corporate Office Furniture Supply and Installation for Power Grid Corporation

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Corporate Office Furniture Supply and Installation for Power Grid Corporation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7857520Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 08:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gurgaon , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCorporate Office Furniture Supply and Installation for Power Grid Corporation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7857520
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 08:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gurgaon, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 08:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 08:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the **Power Grid Corporation of India Limited**, specifically for their **Corporate Office in Gurgaon**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7857520**, falls under the purview of the **Ministry of Power**. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals between **31-08-2026 at 8:21 PM** and **15-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. The procurement encompasses a total of **nine (9)** distinct furniture items, including an Aero Bedside table, Acer Dressing table with stool, Uno Study table, Virtue LT Work Chair, Alessa Media unit, AlicePro Coffee table, and an Alina 2 Door wardrobe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    gem_product_specifications_-1_2026-07-30-19-33-23_38efb4df28e68b69279fdeea576f371a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9687325.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Central Warehousing Corporation: Office Furniture Supply and Installation in Vijayawada..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture Supply for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Dharwad Furniture Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Accountant General Tender

Modular Furniture Supply and Installation for Accountant General Kerala..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

IIM Shillong Hostel Furniture Manufacture, Supply & Installation..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Central Warehousing Corporation: Office Furniture Supply and Installation in Vijayawada...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture Supply for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Dharwad Furniture Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Accountant General Tender

Modular Furniture Supply and Installation for Accountant General Kerala...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

IIM Shillong Hostel Furniture Manufacture, Supply & Installation...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More