| Tender Title | Public Toilet Repair and Improvement in Darshanpurwa, Kanpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NNKAN_1180896_1 | Tender Reference Number | 308/AA-5/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.88 L | Tender Location | Ward 20 , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 98,796 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair And Improvement Work On The Public Sulabh Toilet At Hata No 119/499 In Darshanpurwa Falling Under Zone 5 Ward 20 Fazalganj
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 308/AA-5/26-27 and Tender ID 2026_NNKAN_1180896_1, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically the repair and improvement of the public Sulabh toilet located at Hata No 119/499 in Darshanpurwa, falling under Zone 5, Ward 20, Fazalganj, within the Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹9,87,963, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹98,796, calculated at 10% of the tender value. The tender fee is ₹1,180. The work is to be completed within an unspecified period, with a bid validity of 90 days. Interested bidders must submit their bids online, with the bid submission period commencing on August 29, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concluding on September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Document downloads are also available within the same timeframe, starting from August 29, 2026, at 06:00 PM and ending on September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Zonal office, Zone 5. This is a single-cover tender, requiring the submission of a Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format and a pending work affidavit in .pdf format. The contract will be of a Fixed-rate form. All inquiries and submissions should be directed to the Chief Engineer, Kanpur Municipal Corporation, located at the Chief Engineer Office, Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Motijheel, Kanpur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer, Kanpur Municipal Corporation |
| Address | Chief Engineer Office, Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Motijheel, Kanpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Tender Documents...read more
Repair Improvement Of Toilet Of Ig Office In Adm Block At..read more
Special Repairs To The Public Toilet In Government Medical College And..read more
Construction Of Public Toilet Near Govt. College In Mc Kanina (under..read more
Repair And Painting Work At Jawahar Inter College Kalyanpur Kanpur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category