Toilet Renovation and Improvement at STC BSF Chakur ADM Block

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 99.88 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Toilet Renovation and Improvement at STC BSF Chakur ADM Block
Tender ID2026_BSF_924250_1Tender Reference Number28/Engg/e-NIT(Civil)/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 99.88 K Tender LocationStc Bsf Chakur , Latur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleToilet Renovation and Improvement at STC BSF Chakur ADM Block
  • Tender ID2026_BSF_924250_1
  • Tender Reference Number28/Engg/e-NIT(Civil)/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 99.88 K
  • Tender LocationStc Bsf Chakur,Latur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,998
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Improvement Of Toilet Of Ig Office In Adm Block At Stc Bsf Chakur

This tender, reference number 28/Engg/e-NIT(Civil)/2026-27, is being invited by the Assistant Engineer (Civil) on behalf of the DG, BSF, MHA, for the repair and improvement of toilets located in the IG office, ADM block at STC BSF Chakur. The work is classified under Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹99,879 and a proposed work period of 30 days. This is an open tender with two covers, where the first cover includes technical qualifications, Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amounting to ₹1,998 (2.0% of tender value), registration certificates (GST, PAN, Aadhaar), and undertakings as specified in the tender document. The second cover is for the financial bid (BOQ). The EMD is payable to IG STC BSF Chakur. Bidders are advised that clarification on the tender document is not available as per the provided details. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, 05:40 PM, and submissions are due by September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM at STC BSF Chakur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Engineer (civil)
AddressStc Bsf Chakur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Swimming Pool Filter Plant At Stc Bsf..read more

Latur , Maharashtra

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Improvement Of Trainees Accommodation In Pw Wing Area Of Stc Bsf..read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Construction Of Covered Saluting Base In Parade Ground At Stc Bsf..read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Improvement Of Electrical Installation Of Dining Hall Kitchen And Toilet Of..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Department Of Home Affairs Tender

Renovation / Upgradation Of Toilet Block In Various Barracks At Central..read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Swimming Pool Filter Plant At Stc...read more

Latur , Maharashtra

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Improvement Of Trainees Accommodation In Pw Wing Area Of Stc...read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Construction Of Covered Saluting Base In Parade Ground At Stc...read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Improvement Of Electrical Installation Of Dining Hall Kitchen And Toilet...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Department Of Home Affairs Tender

Renovation / Upgradation Of Toilet Block In Various Barracks At...read more

Kapurthala , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More