Construction of Covered Saluting Base at BSF Kharkan Camp Parade Ground

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.00 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Covered Saluting Base at BSF Kharkan Camp Parade Ground
Tender ID2026_BSF_924133_1Tender Reference Number01/STC/BSF/PB/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:30 AM
Tender Value ₹ 6.00 L Tender LocationStc Bsf K/camp Punjab , Hoshiarpur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Covered Saluting Base at BSF Kharkan Camp Parade Ground
  • Tender ID2026_BSF_924133_1
  • Tender Reference Number01/STC/BSF/PB/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:30 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.00 L
  • Tender LocationStc Bsf K/camp Punjab,Hoshiarpur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 10:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 10:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 10:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,998
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Covered Saluting Base In Parade Ground At Stc Bsf Kharkan Camp&#x0d

This tender, reference number 01/STC/BSF/PB/2026-27, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the DG, BSF, MHA, specifically by AC (Works) STC BSF Kharkan Camp, Punjab. The project entails the construction of a covered saluting base in the Parade Ground at STC BSF Kharkan Camp, with an estimated tender value of ₹5,99,905. Interested parties must submit their bids, which will be opened on September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 14, 2026, at 10:30 AM, with the bid submission window also running concurrently. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,998 is required, payable to IG STC BSF K/CAMP PB at Hoshiarpur, with various payment instruments accepted. The tender involves two covers: the first for EMD, pre-qualification, and technical documents, including scanned copies of EMD, enlistment order, GST registration, PAN card, contact details, and EPF/ESIC registration, and the second for the financial bid (BOQ) in .xls format. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/pre-qualification requirements and class of tenderer.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ac (works) Stc Bsf K/camp Punjab
AddressAc (works) Stc Bsf K/camp Punjab
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Improvement Of Trainees Accommodation In Pw Wing Area Of Stc Bsf..read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Providing And Fixing Profile Sheet On Temporary Structure (being Used As..read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Toilet Block At Tato Staging Camp Of 57 Bn..read more

West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Toilet Block At Kaying Staging Camp Of 57 Bn..read more

West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Covered Drain&#x0d Along The Narwav Road At&#x0d Lakhripora..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Improvement Of Trainees Accommodation In Pw Wing Area Of Stc...read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Providing And Fixing Profile Sheet On Temporary Structure (being Used...read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Toilet Block At Tato Staging Camp Of 57...read more

West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Toilet Block At Kaying Staging Camp Of 57...read more

West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Covered Drain&#x0d Along The Narwav Road At&#x0d Lakhripora...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More