Narwav Road Lakhripora Covered Drain Construction Project

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.58 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Narwav Road Lakhripora Covered Drain Construction Project
Tender ID2026_RDPR_321979_41Tender Reference NumberNIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.58 L Tender LocationBudgam , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNarwav Road Lakhripora Covered Drain Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_321979_41
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.58 L
  • Tender LocationBudgam,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,915
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Covered Drain&amp#x0d Along The Narwav Road At&amp#x0d Lakhripora

This tender, issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, invites bids for the **construction of a covered drain along the Narwav Road at Lakhripora**. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number NIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27 and Tender ID 2026_RDPR_321979_41, falls under the Civil Works product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹1,58,300. The work is scheduled for completion within 30 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids between August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM and September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,915, representing 5.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to the same authority. The EMD can be submitted via Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, or Cash Deposit (CDR). Document downloads are available from August 24, 2026, to September 7, 2026. All bids must be submitted offline. Further details regarding the required documentation, including Treasury Challans and BOQs, can be found within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Concrete Covered Drain With Soak-pit From Canal To Nichenda..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Construction Of Covered Saluting Base In Parade Ground At Stc Bsf..read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Maksood To Nawab In..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Board Tender

Construction Of Road And Drain From Puspa Hanshda House To Sala..read more

Kendujhar , Odisha

Res Chief Engineer Tender

Construction Work Of Fencing/wall Of State Potato Farm Project Gangalahari Project...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Concrete Covered Drain With Soak-pit From Canal To...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Construction Of Covered Saluting Base In Parade Ground At Stc...read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Maksood To Nawab...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Board Tender

Construction Of Road And Drain From Puspa Hanshda House To...read more

Kendujhar , Odisha

Res Chief Engineer Tender

Construction Work Of Fencing/wall Of State Potato Farm Project Gangalahari...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More