State Potato Farm Fencing and Wall Construction at Gangalahari Project

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 59.32 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title State Potato Farm Fencing and Wall Construction at Gangalahari Project
Tender ID2026_RES_99251_1Tender Reference Number744 dt 21-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 59.32 L Tender LocationAs Per Tender Notice , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleState Potato Farm Fencing and Wall Construction at Gangalahari Project
  • Tender ID2026_RES_99251_1
  • Tender Reference Number744 dt 21-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 59.32 L
  • Tender LocationAs Per Tender Notice,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4720
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Work Of Fencing/wall Of State Potato Farm Project Gangalahari Project.

This tender, referenced as 744 dt 21-08-2026, is an Open Tender issued by the RES - Chief Engineer, a State Government and UT organization, through the E.E RWD DIV DEHRADUN, located at Pincode 248001. The work involves the construction of fencing/wall for the state potato farm project, Gangalahari Project, with an estimated tender value of ₹59,32,000 and a stipulated work period of 180 days. This is an Item Rate contract, requiring a single cover submission. Prospective bidders must submit their bids between 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM and 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 02:30 PM. A tender fee of ₹4,720 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,20,000, payable to E.E RWD DIV DEHRADUN, are mandatory. The tender documents, including the notice and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM until 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM. Bidders are required to be of Class D and meet pre-qualification criteria as detailed in the tender notice. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids E.e Rwd Div Dehradun
AddressE.e Rwd Div Dehradun
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Construction Of Precast Boundary Wall And Fencing Work At Nspcl Township..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105499-co Fencing And R Wall At Eidgah Looswani Block Newa..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

1) Construction Of Park Playground With Fencing And Allied Works At..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Inland Waterways Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Pcc Road, Boundary Wall Height Raising, Painting And Fencing..read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104471-(construction Of Concrete Wall With Fencing Around Astan Mohallah Graveyard At..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Construction Of Precast Boundary Wall And Fencing Work At Nspcl...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105499-co Fencing And R Wall At Eidgah Looswani Block Newa...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

1) Construction Of Park Playground With Fencing And Allied Works...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Inland Waterways Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Pcc Road, Boundary Wall Height Raising, Painting And...read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104471-(construction Of Concrete Wall With Fencing Around Astan Mohallah Graveyard...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More