| Tender Title | Bhagalpur Terminal Campus: PCC Road Construction, Boundary Wall Raising, Painting, and Fencing | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IWAI_923880_1 | Tender Reference Number | IWAI/PTN/17(21)/TDR/BGL/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 03:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 37.71 L | Tender Location | Bhagalpur, Bihar , Bhagalpur , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 75,413 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Pcc Road,
 Boundary Wall Height Raising,
 Painting And Fencing Works At
 Terminal Campus, Bhagalpur
The Inland Waterways Authority of India, Ministry of Shipping, is pleased to invite bids for the "Construction of PCC Road, Boundary Wall Height Raising, Painting and Fencing works at Terminal Campus, Bhagalpur." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number IWAI/PTN/17(21)/TDR/BGL/26-27, is for Civil Works within the Bhagalpur, Bihar region, with an estimated tender value of ₹37,70,646. Interested bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers, with Cover 1 comprising the tender fee, pre-qualification, and technical bid, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (Bill of Quantities). The tender fee is ₹5,900, payable to IWAI Fund at Patna, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹75,413 is also required, payable to IWAI Fund at Patna, with options for BG/ST or EMD exemption as detailed in the tender documents. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the document download and bid submission period commences on August 28, 2026, at 3:00 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 3:30 PM at IWAI Patna. The works are to be completed within a period of 45 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Further detailed specifications and requirements are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director |
| Address | Gaighat, Gulzarbagh , Patna-800007 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Precast Boundary Wall And Fencing Work At Nspcl Township..read more
Refurbishment And Painting Of Boundary Wall (operational And Non-operational) At Gaya..read more
Construction Of Toilet Blocks Half Basketball Court Replacement Of Old Entrance..read more
Repair And Partial Reconstruction Of Boundary Wall With Provision Of Barbed..read more
Construction Work Comprising Roof Treatment, Painting, Internal Electrification, And The Construction..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category