SKV Magazine Road School Infrastructure Upgrade: Toilet Blocks, Basketball Court, Gate, Parking, and Boundary Wall Construction

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 48.32 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title SKV Magazine Road School Infrastructure Upgrade: Toilet Blocks, Basketball Court, Gate, Parking, and Boundary Wall Construction
Tender ID2026_PWD_297585_1Tender Reference Number22/EE(Edu.)/M./C ND/PWD/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 48.32 L Tender LocationWork , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSKV Magazine Road School Infrastructure Upgrade: Toilet Blocks, Basketball Court, Gate, Parking, and Boundary Wall Construction
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_297585_1
  • Tender Reference Number22/EE(Edu.)/M./C ND/PWD/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 48.32 L
  • Tender LocationWork,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 96,644
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Toilet Blocks Half Basketball Court Replacement Of Old Entrance Gate With Ss Gate Raising And Repair Of Damaged Parking Area Repair Of Boundary Wall And Fencing With Concertina Coil In Skv Magazine Road School Id 1207112 During 2026

The Public Works Department, Government of the National Capital Territory of Delhi, is pleased to announce an open tender opportunity for the comprehensive construction and repair works at SKV Magazine Road School, identified by ID 1207112, during the 2026 period. This tender, reference number 22/EE(Edu.)/M./C ND/PWD/2026-27, is for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹48,32,218. The scope of work encompasses the construction of new toilet blocks, the creation of a half basketball court, the replacement of the old entrance gate with a new stainless steel gate, raising and repair of the damaged parking area, and the repair of the boundary wall and fencing, including the installation of concertina coil. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹96,644, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Executive Engineer, M 433, PWD (GNCTD), New Delhi. Interested bidders must download tender documents between August 25, 2026, at 06:55 PM and September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between the same dates and timeframes. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 03:30 PM. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 including Fee/PreQual/Technical documents such as registration with CPWD, GST compliance, PAN card, and an undertaking on structural stability, while Cover 2 will contain the financial bid (BOQ). Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sh. Vivek Verma
AddressExecutive Engineer, Education Maintenance Division, Central And New Delhi, Pwd (gnctd), I. P. Estate, New Delhi.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Agra Basketball Court Construction with All-Weather Synthetic Surface..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Hisar Indian Army Basketball Court Construction Project..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Faridkot: Basketball Court Construction and Allied Accessories Supply..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Construction of Basketball Court and Accessories for Indian Army at Poonch..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development Department Special Division Tender

Repair Of School Building In Angabali Midle School, Construction Of Boundary..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Agra Basketball Court Construction with All-Weather Synthetic Surface...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Hisar Indian Army Basketball Court Construction Project...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Faridkot: Basketball Court Construction and Allied Accessories Supply...read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Construction of Basketball Court and Accessories for Indian Army at...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development Department Special Division Tender

Repair Of School Building In Angabali Midle School, Construction Of...read more

Godda , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More