| Tender Title | Construction of Basketball Court and Accessories for Indian Army at Poonch | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964806 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 09:37 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 09:37 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964806, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, located at *********** Poonch. The opportunity is for the Construction of a Basketball Court with allied accessories, with a total quantity of one unit. The bid will commence on 27-08-2026 at 9:37 AM and conclude on 07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹24,000.0 is required. This project represents a significant infrastructure development for the Indian Army's facilities at the specified Poonch location, requiring a qualified contractor to deliver a high-quality basketball court complete with all necessary accessories.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Synthetic Basketball Court Lighting Pole Installation and Accessories Supply..read more
Supply and Installation of Synthetic Basketball Court Facilities with Allied Accessories..read more
Agra Basketball Court Construction with All-Weather Synthetic Surface..read more
Basketball Court Synthetic Surfacing and Accessory Installation for Indian Army..read more
Indian Air Force Basketball Court Resurfacing Project..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category