Civil Works for Trainee Accommodation Improvement at STC BSF Kharkan Camp

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Works for Trainee Accommodation Improvement at STC BSF Kharkan Camp
Tender ID2026_BSF_924135_1Tender Reference Number03/STC/BSF/PB/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:30 AM
Tender Value ₹ 3.50 L Tender LocationStc Bsf K/camp Punjab , Hoshiarpur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Works for Trainee Accommodation Improvement at STC BSF Kharkan Camp
  • Tender ID2026_BSF_924135_1
  • Tender Reference Number03/STC/BSF/PB/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:30 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.50 L
  • Tender LocationStc Bsf K/camp Punjab,Hoshiarpur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 10:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 10:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 10:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,004
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvement Of Trainees Accommodation In Pw Wing Area Of Stc Bsf Kharkan Camp

This tender, issued by the Directorate General, Border Security Force (BSF) under the Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA), seeks qualified contractors for the "Improvement of Trainees Accommodation in the PW Wing area of STC BSF Kharkan Camp." The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹3,50,166, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,004 payable to IG STC BSF K/CAMP PB at Hoshiarpur. This is an open tender process, requiring bids to be submitted in two covers. The first cover will contain scanned copies of essential documents including the EMD, GST registration, PAN card, contact details, EPF/ESIC registration, and enlistment order certificate as per the NIT. The second cover will exclusively contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 31, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid submission closing on September 10, 2026, at 10:30 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at STC BSF K/CAMP PUNJAB. No tender fee is applicable for this opportunity. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific eligibility criteria and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ac (works) Stc Bsf K/camp Punjab
AddressAc (works) Stc Bsf K/camp Punjab
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Construction Of Covered Saluting Base In Parade Ground At Stc Bsf..read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Providing And Fixing Profile Sheet On Temporary Structure (being Used As..read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Single Living Accommodation For 300 Trainee Sailors At..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

As Per Boq..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Maintenance Works..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Construction Of Covered Saluting Base In Parade Ground At Stc...read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Providing And Fixing Profile Sheet On Temporary Structure (being Used...read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Single Living Accommodation For 300 Trainee Sailors...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

As Per Boq...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Maintenance Works...read more

Kannur , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More