Roof Waterproofing and Ceramic Tile Repair for BSF Jawan Barracks in Jodhpur

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.41 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Roof Waterproofing and Ceramic Tile Repair for BSF Jawan Barracks in Jodhpur
Tender ID2026_BSF_924100_2Tender Reference Number02 /NIT/AE/STC-JDR /2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.41 L Tender LocationDaijer Under Stc Bsf Jodhpur , Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoof Waterproofing and Ceramic Tile Repair for BSF Jawan Barracks in Jodhpur
  • Tender ID2026_BSF_924100_2
  • Tender Reference Number02 /NIT/AE/STC-JDR /2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.41 L
  • Tender LocationDaijer Under Stc Bsf Jodhpur,Jodhpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 01:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 01:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 01:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 01:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,824
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Boq

This tender is invited by the Additional Commandant (Works)/Assistant Engineer (Civil) on behalf of the Director General, Border Security Force (BSF), Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA), for the repair and maintenance, specifically waterproofing treatment for the roofs of two Jawan Barracks located at Daijer campus under STC BSF Jodhpur. The scope of work includes the application of PF Crazy ceramic tiles as part of the waterproofing treatment, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The estimated tender value is ₹5,41,181, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,824. The work is to be completed within a period of 15 days, and bidders must maintain their bids for 75 days. This is an open tender, requiring a two-cover submission process, with the finance cover containing the BOQ in Excel format and the first cover encompassing technical and pre-qualification documents. Key documents required for submission include contractor registration, GST registration and returns, PAN card, income tax returns, an integrity pact, work experience certificates for building works, an affidavit of non-blacklisting, contact details, and EPF/ESI registration copies. The tender documents are available for download from 29th August 2026 at 01:50 PM until 7th September 2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 29th August 2026 at 03:55 PM until 7th September 2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 8th September 2026 at 04:00 PM at STC BSF JODHPUR. The payment mode for tender fees (which is ₹0.00 in this case) and EMD is offline.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ac (works)/ae (civil)
AddressStc Bsf Jodhpur Raj
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Improvement Of Electrical Installation Of Dining Hall Kitchen And Toilet Of..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Providing And Fixing Profile Sheet On Temporary Structure (being Used As..read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Department Of Biotechnology Tender

Waterproofing Of Roof Terraces At Ciab Lab Building, Knowledge City, Sector-81,..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Gail Limited Tender

Waterproofing Of Buildings In Gail Vijaipur Plant Premises And Township..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Home Affairs Tender

Renovation / Upgradation Of Toilet Block In Various Barracks At Central..read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Improvement Of Electrical Installation Of Dining Hall Kitchen And Toilet...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Providing And Fixing Profile Sheet On Temporary Structure (being Used...read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Department Of Biotechnology Tender

Waterproofing Of Roof Terraces At Ciab Lab Building, Knowledge City,...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Gail Limited Tender

Waterproofing Of Buildings In Gail Vijaipur Plant Premises And Township...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Home Affairs Tender

Renovation / Upgradation Of Toilet Block In Various Barracks At...read more

Kapurthala , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More