| Tender Title | Electrical Upgrade for Jawan Barrack Dining Hall, Kitchen, and Toilets at BSF Jaisalmer | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BSF_924130_1 | Tender Reference Number | 04/AE(E)/SHQ JSMR-S/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | 1055 Arty Bsf Jaisalmer , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,964 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Improvement Of Electrical Installation Of Dining Hall Kitchen And Toilet Of Jawan Barrack Of 1055 Arty At Bsf Campus 192 Bn Hq Under Shq Bsf Jsmr S
The Directorate General, Border Security Force (BSF), Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA), through AE(E) SHQ BSF JSMR-S, is inviting sealed bids for the Improvement of Electrical Installation of the Dining Hall, Kitchen, and Toilet facilities within the Jawan Barrack of 1055 Arty at BSF Campus, 192 BN HQ, under SHQ BSF JSMR-S. This is an open tender process for works, categorized under Electrical Works. The tender reference number is 04/AE(E)/SHQ JSMR-S/2026-27. Bidders are required to submit their bids under two covers, with Cover 1 containing scanned copies of essential documents including EMD, electrical license, GST registration, income tax and GST returns, integrity pact, annual turnover details for the last three financial years with a list of works in hand, an undertaking regarding non-blacklisting, and proof of EMD deposition. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹4,964, payable to DIG SHQ BSF JSMR South at Jaisalmer. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Document downloads and bid submissions commence on August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:30 AM at SHQ BSF JSMR South. There is no tender fee for this procurement. The work is located at 1055 Arty BSF Jaisalmer, PIN 345001.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae(e) Shq Bsf Jsmr-s |
| Address | Ae (e) Shq Bsf Jsmr-s |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Boq..read more
Renovation And Up-gradation Of Jawan Kitchen Dining Hall At Itbp Location..read more
Electrical Work For Extended Area Of Dining Hall Of Guest House..read more
Providing And Fixing Profile Sheet On Temporary Structure (being Used As..read more
Upgradation Of Existing Jawan Barrack At New Location Under Frontier Hqr..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category