Niti Valley ITBP Jawan Kitchen Dining Hall Renovation and Upgrade

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 33.93 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Niti Valley ITBP Jawan Kitchen Dining Hall Renovation and Upgrade
Tender ID2026_ITBP_924266_1Tender Reference NumberITBP/SHQ DDN/ENGR/TENDER/2016-24
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 33.93 L Tender LocationAor Of 8th Bn Itbp Gauchar Chamoli , Chamoli , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNiti Valley ITBP Jawan Kitchen Dining Hall Renovation and Upgrade
  • Tender ID2026_ITBP_924266_1
  • Tender Reference NumberITBP/SHQ DDN/ENGR/TENDER/2016-24
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 33.93 L
  • Tender LocationAor Of 8th Bn Itbp Gauchar Chamoli,Chamoli, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 05:55 PMClarification End Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 05:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 67,865
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation And Up-gradation Of Jawan Kitchen Dining Hall At Itbp Location Situated In Niti Valley Approx 184km From 8th Bn Itbp Gauchar Ukd

This tender, Reference Number ITBP/SHQ DDN/ENGR/TENDER/2016-24, issued by the Commandant Engr SHQ DDN on behalf of the DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force, invites sealed bids for the Renovation and Up-gradation of the Jawan Kitchen Dining Hall located in Niti Valley, approximately 184 km from the 8th Bn ITBP Gauchar, Uttarakhand. The estimated tender value for this Civil Works project is ₹33,93,263, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹67,865, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. The work is to be completed within 240 days of commencement. This is an Open Tender with two covers, where the first cover (Fee/PreQual/Technical) will include the NIT and FORM documents, and the second cover will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: document download and bid submission are open from August 31, 2026, 05:55 PM, concluding on September 21, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 04:00 PM at SHQ DDN ITBP Seemadwar, UKD. Bid validity is for 75 days. Further details regarding tenderer class, NDA/Pre Qualification, and other specific requirements are available in the tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commandant Engr Shq Ddn
AddressDig Shq Ddn Itbp Seemadwar Ukd
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Modification And Up Gradation Of Existing Jawan Kitchen/cook House Into Modular..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Renovation And Up Gradation Of Existing Jawan Mess Kitchen At Bedang..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Directorate General Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Renovation And Up Gradation Of 01 No Existing Jawan Mess Kitchen..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Renovation And Up Gradation Of Existing Jawan Mess Kitchen At Dawe..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Improvement Of Electrical Installation Of Dining Hall Kitchen And Toilet Of..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Modification And Up Gradation Of Existing Jawan Kitchen/cook House Into...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Renovation And Up Gradation Of Existing Jawan Mess Kitchen At...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Directorate General Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Renovation And Up Gradation Of 01 No Existing Jawan Mess...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Renovation And Up Gradation Of Existing Jawan Mess Kitchen At...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Improvement Of Electrical Installation Of Dining Hall Kitchen And Toilet...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More