| Tender Title | Swimming Pool Filter Plant Repair and Maintenance at STC BSF Chakur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BSF_924271_1 | Tender Reference Number | 29/Engg/e-NIT(Civil)/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 99.46 K | Tender Location | Stc Bsf Chakur , Latur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,989 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of Swimming Pool Filter
 Plant At Stc Bsf Chakur
This tender opportunity, referenced as 29/Engg/e-NIT(Civil)/2026-27, is for the critical repair and maintenance of the swimming pool filter plant located at STC BSF Chakur. Issued by the Assistant Engineer (Civil) on behalf of the DG, BSF, MHA, this open tender falls under the Works category, specifically within Civil Works. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹99,462, with a completion period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing all necessary documents for fee, pre-qualification, and technical evaluation, and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial proposal (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,989, payable to IG STC BSF Chakur. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM at STC BSF Chakur. The bid validity period is 75 days. Further details regarding tenderer class, pre-bid meeting, and other specifications are available in the comprehensive tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer (civil) |
| Address | Stc Bsf Chakur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Improvement Of Toilet Of Ig Office In Adm Block At..read more
Running, Operation And Maintenance Of Swimming Pool And Converting The Swimming..read more
Cleaning Sanitizing And Maintenance Of Oh Tanks Reservoirs Ug Sumps Swimming..read more
Repair/maintenance Of Swimming Pool, Stp, Stand By Supply, Voltage Stabilizer, Mechanical..read more
Provn Of Swimming Pool At Kota Mil Stn..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category